Foreigners Work Permit Requirements

Foreign employees may not work in Egypt unless they obtain a residency permit, which includes a work permit (called a non-tourist resident permit).
Once all required documents are submitted, the Labor Office will issue a temporary slip to be attached to the employee's passport, which will allow the employee to start work. After security clearance procedures, the work permit and the residence visa are issued.
It should be noted that a work permit is always temporary.
No permanent work permit is granted. The employee must renew it every year or every six months, depending on the term of the work permit.

Copyright © 2019 .All Rights Reserved To aymanfathykamel.com